Division 3 Coaches

2014 Division 3 Coaches

Director of Coaching: John Doyle

Boys Coaching Director: Fred Wilson

Girls Coaching Director: Patrick Uriz

Division 3 Directory: Richard Northing
 

U9 Boys  Head Coach Assistant U9 Girls Head Coach Assistant
Danville Dyanmite 05M

Derek Loar

Travis Marsh Flash 05F

Paul Miller

Erik Navone
Mavericks 05M

Dana Jones

Kim Hensley
Jeff King
Strikers 05F

Beau Fisher

Doug Saulsbury
Crushers 05M

Erica Starkey

Jeff Judson  

 

 
U10 Boys     U10 Girls    
Celtic 04M

Larry Siegal

Jen Soine Legends 04F

Katie Cesio

Roxanne Blair
Strikers 04M

Beau Fisher

John Montoya Xplosion 04F

Justin Lola

 

Dynamite 04M

Erik Hofman

Kim Martin

Wildfire 04F

Daniel Perea Jim Carney
      Fury 04F

Jerry Glammona

 
U11 Boys     U11 Girls    
Earthquakes 03M

JD McCall

Mike Perkins Blaze 03F Jenna Bender
Scott Bender
Tom Damaschino
Lightning Strikers 03M

Warren Anderson

Tony Kelly Attack 03F Kim McCreary

Shannon Bingham

 

 
  Thunder 03F Gregory DePaco
Rey Baraceros
Eissa Carter
     

Crushers 03F

Shelley Wilson Mark Nelson
U12 Boys     U12 Girls    

Barcelona 02M

Armando Sanchez

John O'Melia

Riptide 02F Mark Westgate Adrain Godinez
Tornadoes 02M

Chris Bessa

Marriane Winter-Green Galaxy 02F Mike Carter Mark Landolf

Warriors 02M

Scott Power

Nick Economos Crossfire 02F Mike Nieto  
      Samba 02F Brian Resendiz

Jamie Nelson

     

Fusion 02F

Muna Reber
Mike Lucas
Jim Brody
U13 Boys     U13 Girls    
Gunners 01M Bill Brown

Chad Harrison

Wild 01F Craig Zeigler Mike Mondloch
Venom 01M
Shannon Neach
 
Mike Stern
Joe Korngiebal
Blaze 01F Pat Berry Scott Kumnick
Rebels 01M Steve Markey   Revolution 01F
Scott MacDougall
 
Chris Zyla
Nancy Tognela
      Fierce 01F

Mike Mahoney

Mike Tacconi
      Banshees 01F Jim Vawter
Terese Curtin
Mike Clark
U14 Boys     U14 Girls    
Revolution 00M Pete Mazzetti

Gerry Karczewski

Wranglers 00F Andy Kerr Mindy Gaemi
Arsenal 00M Marques Buck  

Sabercats 00F

Shannon Bingham Tom Tobiason
     

Vipers 00F

Dave Tallman  
      Chaos 00F

Nick DeSimone

John Bain
U15 Boys     U15 Girls    
Colts 99M
Ted Lawrence
 
Don Leone
Mark Tacconi
Tigers 99F Richard Northing
John Wenger
Randy Wheeler
 
 
  Fury 99F Michael Schmahl Daron Edelman
 
 
  Power 99F Karen Huether Jamie Nelson
      United 99F Randy Robertson
Dan Meyer
Perry Abadir
U16 Boys     U16 Girls    
Comets 98M
Rob McAdam
 
Mike Tacconi Strikers 98F Scott Kumnick
Heidi Zuber
Mark Racioppo
AS Roma 98M Thomas Spirgi
Rex Murray
George Opacic
United 98F
Chris Zyla
 
Abdel Zaharan
U17 Boys     U17 Girls    
Revolution 97M

Kevin Cole

Mitch Hertz

Xtreme 97F

Jon Goodykoontz

Russ Miller
U19 Boys     U18 Girls    
Revolution 95M
Kevin Cole
 
Mitch Hertz Xplosion 96F John Mascali
Gustavo Becerra
Rick Oshay
 
 
  Fury 96F Brent Nixon Scott Kruger

 

MM

NorCal Premier

Dev Academy

ECNL

US Club Soccer

Nike